Digital Spy

Search Digital Spy
13

Music News

In Full: Glastonbury lineup unveiled

By and Robert Copsey
The complete lineup of this year's Glastonbury music festival has been announced. The event, which is due to take place between June 24 and June 26, will be headlined by U2, Coldplay and Beyoncé.

The acts playing the eight main stages of the festival are listed below:

PYRAMID

Friday
U2, Morrissey, Biffy Clyro, B.B. King, Wu Tang Clan, Two Door Cinema Club, Metronomy, The Master Musicians of Joujouka

Saturday
Coldplay, Elbow, Paolo Nutini, Tinie Tempah, Rumer, The Gaslight Anthem, Tame Impala, Stornoway

Sunday
Beyoncé, Pendulum, Plan B, Paul Simon, Laura Marling, Don McLean, The Low Anthem, Fisherman's Friends

OTHER

Friday
Primal Scream, Mumford and Sons, Fleet Foxes, Bright Eyes, The Wombats, The Vaccines, The Kills, Brother, Chipmunk

Saturday
The Chemical Brothers, White Lies, Friendly Fires, Jimmy Eat World, Jessie J, Twilight Singers, Treetop Flyers, Alice Gold

Sunday
Queens of the Stone Age, Kaiser Chiefs, The Eels, TV on the Radio, Bombay Bicycle Club, The Noisettes, Cold War Kids, Clare Maguire, Dan Mangan

WEST HOLTS

Friday
Cee Lo Green, Chase and Status, Jimmy Cliff, Heliocentrics with Mulatu, Little Dragon, Gonjasufi, Dengue Fever, Ziriguidum

Saturday
Big Boi, Janelle Monáe, Aloe Blacc, Fool's Gold, Omar Souleyman, Brandt Brauer Frick, Nicolas Jaar LIVE, Narasirato, London Afrobeat Collective

Sunday
Kool & The Gang, Hercules and Love Affair, The Go! Team, Duane Eddy, Bellowhead, Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble, Jamie Woon, Hidden Orchestra

JOHN PEEL

Friday
DJ Shadow, Example, The Coral, I Am Kloot, Darwin Deez, Cage the Elephant, Miles Kane, Mona, Stonefield, Cocoon

Saturday
Glasvegas, Battles, Noah and the Whale, The Horrors, Warpaint, Anna Clavi, Dry the River, Yuck, Brave Yesterday

Sunday
The Streets, Robyn, Hurts, The Vaccines, Everything Everything, OK Go, The Joy Formidable, Foster the People, Raghu Dixit, My Tiger My Timing

THE PARK

Friday
Crystal Castles Caribou, Special Guests, Big Audio Dynamite, Warpaint, Jenny & Johnny, Caitlin Rose, Dylan Le Blanc, Group Love, Narasirato

Saturday
Wild Beasts, James Blake, Special Guests, Tame Impala, The Walkmen, Graham Coxon, Those Dancing Days, About Group, Balearic Folk Orchestra, Ellen & The Escapades

Sunday
Gruff Rhys, Lykke Li, John Grant, The Bees, James Vincent McMorrow, Jonny, Sea of Bees, The Pierces, Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica

ACOUSTIC

Friday
Brit Floyd, Raul Malo from The Mavericks, Eric Bibb, Hothouse Flowers, Newton Faulkner, The Otway Band, Sean Rowe, Gabrielle Aplin, Rainy Boy Sleep

Saturday
Deacon Blue, Nick Lowe, Pentangle, Thea Gilmore sings Dylan's John Wesley Harding, The Webb Sisters, Emily and The Woods, Isobel Anderson, Kassidy, Simon Lynge

Sunday
Suzanne Vega, Imelda May, John Cooper Clarke, Wine Women & Song, London Community Gospel Choir, The Magnets, Iona Marshall, Caitlin Rose, Ellyn Maybe

EAST DANCE

Friday
Fatboy Slim, Fatboy v Carl Cox, Ke$ha, The Midnight Beat, Katy B, Fenech-Soler, Mike Posner, Beardyman

Saturday
Professor Green, Devlin, Labrinth, Wretch 32, Jodie Connor, MistaJam, Skepta, Yasmin, Giggs, MZ Bratt, P Money, Griminal, Dot JR

Sunday
Pete Tong, The Japanese Popstars, Steve Lawler, Claude Von Stroke, Azari & 111, Funkagenda & Chris Lake B@B, mark Knight, Matt Hardwick

OXLYERS IN WEST

Friday
Annie Mac, Erol Alkan, James Holden, Jamie xx, Sbtrkt Live, Jim Jones Revie, King Blues, Guillemots, Emmy The Great, Summer Camp, Dry The River, Danny and the Champions of the World

Saturday
John Digweed, Sander Kleinenberg, Yousef, Zinc, Krafty Kuts, Dreadzone, Cherry Ghost, Patrick Wolf, Pulled Apart By Horses, Brother, Fujiya Miyagi, The Phoenix Foundation, Exlovers

Sunday
Subfocus & ID, Photek, DJ Fresh, Caspa ft. Rod Azian, Skream and Benga, Joker, Metronomy, dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip, Egyptian Hip Hop, Crystal Fighters, Cults, Esben and the Witch, Mirrors

You May Like

Comments

Loading...